flag & gavel
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Home Contact Us News Site Map
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Argument Calendars
BAP Guide
CM/ECF
PACER
FAQs
Fees
Filed Decisions
Forms
Holidays
Judges
Judicial Misconduct
Links
Rules
 
  Frequently Asked Questions

Must I file with the BAP a copy of the designation of record and statement of issues that I filed with the bankruptcy court?

No. The new BAP rules no longer require this, but the BAP may still issue a notice of deficiency for failure to file those documents with the bankruptcy court.

For more information:   10th Cir. BAP Local Rule 8001-4