flag & gavel
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Home Contact Us News Site Map
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Argument Calendars
BAP Guide
CM/ECF
PACER
FAQs
Fees
Filed Decisions
Forms
Holidays
Judges
Judicial Misconduct
Links
Rules
 
  Frequently Asked Questions

Must I sign my filing?

All papers filed by conventional means must contain an original signature both on the filing itself and on the certificate of service. For e-filers, the use of your login and password constitutes your signature.

For more information:   10th Cir. BAP Local Rule 8008-1(g); 10th BAP ECF - 13.