flag & gavel
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Home Contact Us News Site Map
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Argument Calendars
BAP Guide
CM/ECF
PACER
FAQs
Fees
Filed Decisions
Forms
Holidays
Judges
Judicial Misconduct
Links
Rules
 
  Frequently Asked Questions

I am filing a motion. Must I indicate whether the motion is opposed?

Yes, on all motions except a motion for stay, which the BAP assumes is opposed, and a procedural motion, such as a motion under Fed. R. Bank. P. 9006.

For more information:   Fed. R. Bank. P. 9006, 10th Cir. BAP Local Rule 8011-1