flag & gavel
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Home Contact Us News Site Map
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Argument Calendars
BAP Guide
CM/ECF
PACER
FAQs
Fees
Filed Decisions
Forms
Holidays
Judges
Judicial Misconduct
Links
Rules
 
  Frequently Asked Questions

May I cite the BAP's unpublished decisions?

Yes, for their persuasive value, but they are not precedential except under the doctrines of law of the case, claim preclusion, and issue preclusion.

For more information:   10th Cir. BAP Local Rule 8018-6.