flag & gavel
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Home Contact Us News Site Map
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
blue bar
Argument Calendars
BAP Guide
CM/ECF
PACER
FAQs
Fees
Filed Decisions
Forms
Holidays
Judges
Judicial Misconduct
Links
Rules
 
  Frequently Asked Questions

I received notice that my appeal has been set for oral argument. What is required?

Within 14 days after the date of the notice of oral argument, each party who has filed a brief must file a statement indicating who will appear at oral argument on behalf of the party. Any party who fails to file this statement may not participate in oral argument without leave of court.

For more information:   10th Cir. BAP Local Rule 8012-1(d)